Marketplace - Caphila Auction - June, 2011
(Published: January, 2013, Volume 12, Number 1, Issue #33) (Table Of Contents)(Author: Larry Fillion)
June 28th, 2011, Caphila ran an auction and the malaria lots are listed below:
Lot #1360
1338, bande de 5 essais de couleurs différents, Cdf numéroté: 0.50 Paludisme (Start Price: 200€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #2292
304/5, 3 épreuves d'artiste en sépia, signées: Médecins, Paludisme (Start Price: 300€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #2526
139/40, Croix rouge & paludisme (Start Price: 25€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #2532
119/21, 3 épreuves: Paludisme 62 (Start Price: 75€, Hammer Price: 97€) |
Lot #2539
(119), épreuve d'artiste en brun, signée, poinçon sans faciale: Paludisme (Start Price: 350€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #3232
79/81, série de 3 bandes de 3 essais de couleurs différents, Bdf: Paludisme 1962 (Start Price: 200€, Hammer Price: 223€) |
Lot #3240
79/81, série de 3 feuillets de 4: Paludisme 1962 (Start Price: 300€, Hammer Price: 315€) |
Lot #3405
446/7, 2 épreuves: Paludisme 1962 (Start Price: 25€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #6651
Michel 127/9, 6 valeurs avec surcharge "1382-1962 & avion", (non émis): Paludisme (Start Price: 30€, Hammer Price: 30€) |
Lot #6652
Michel 127, couleur bleue très déplacée: 3p. Paludisme (Start Price: 25€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #6653
Michel 127, surcharge renversée "1382-1962", (non émis): 3p. Paludisme (Start Price: 150€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #6654
Michel 127, surcharge renversée "1382-1962 avion" (non émis): 3p. Paludisme. (Start Price: 150€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #6655
Michel 127/29 B, non dentelés, Bdf avec repère de couleur: Paludisme. (Tirage 300) (Start Price: 450€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #6656
Michel 128, surcharge déféctueuse (gros avion) "1382 - 1962 avion": 6p. Paludisme (Start Price: 25€, Hammer Price: 26€) |
Lot #6657
Michel 129, surcharge renversée "1382-1962", (non émis): 8p. Paludisme (Start Price: 150€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #6662
Michel 4, bloc sans filigrane + bloc normal: Paludisme (Start Price: 200€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #6663
Michel 4, impression au verso de la couleur lilas (8p): Paludisme (Start Price: 450€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #6664
Michel 4, impression au verso de la couleur orange (3p): Paludisme (Start Price: 450€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #6665
Michel 4, couleur bleu foncé (6p) manquante: Paludisme. Quelques pièces connues (Start Price: 750€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #6722
bloc feuillet non émis "Rotary 1960", surchargé "Malaria+ moustique". (1962) (Start Price: 80€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #7152
478/80 + Pa. 241/3, complet, 6 feuillets de 12 avec inscriptions marginales: Paludisme (Start Price: 25€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #7153
479, paire tête bêche, double dentelure entre: 10c. Paludisme 1962 (Start Price: 25€, Hammer Price: 82€) |
Lot #7161
47/52 exceptionnelle série de 6 épreuves grands format numérotée "91155 á 91160", (tirage 3 séries): Paludisme. (Start Price: 3500€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #7671
Michel 241 A+B+Bf 8, complet dentelé+non dentelé sur 3 enveloppes illustrées 20/7/62: Paludisme - Cote: +50 (Start Price: 15€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |
Lot #7701
Michel 33/34 + Bf 5, sur 2 enveloppe illustrées: Paludisme - Cote: +100 (Start Price: 30€, Hammer Price: 32€) |
Lot #7702
Michel 33/34 A, surcharge renversée: Paludisme (Start Price: 75€, Hammer Price: Did Not Sell) |